BACK

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR ONLINE REGISTRATION

Last Updated: November 12, 2018

 

These General Terms and Conditions of online registration (hereafter the “T&Cs”) on the website www.womens-forum.com/ (hereafter the “Website”) constitute an agreement between any individual effecting an online reservation for one of the events organized by WEFCOS (hereafter the “Participant(s)”) and the company WEFCOS (hereafter “WEFCOS”, Société par Actions Simplifiée [French simplified joint-stock company] with capital of EUR 521 630, having its registered office at 5 RUE FEYDEAU 75002 PARIS, France, registered with the Registry of Trade and Companies of Paris under the number B 481 681 823).

Any online registration implies the acceptance of these T&Cs. The Applicant must click the relevant hypertext link to consult these T&Cs and indicate her/his acceptance hereof by ticking the corresponding box before any online registration. The T&Cs are provided to Applicants on the Website, where they may be viewed at any time.

WEFCOS reserves the right to modify these T&Cs at any time. The relationship between WEFCOS and the Applicant shall be governed by the T&Cs in force on the date on which the registration is approved. These T&Cs shall apply to the exclusion of all other terms and conditions. WEFCOS recommends that the Participant read the T&Cs carefully each time she/he visits the Website and prior to any online registration.

Article 1 - Purpose

The T&Cs define the registration and payment allowing Participants to access and/or participate to the events organized by WEFCOS. By registering, the Participant will also be able to access the Women’s Forum web community.

In order to register for an event via the Website, the Participant expressly declares that she/he has the necessary legal capacity to enter into this agreement, i.e. that she/he is above the legal age of majority and is not in care or protected as a vulnerable adult.

Article 2 – Description

Women’s Forum meetings/events aim to bring together leaders from all over the world – women and men – to consider new perspectives on key issues; to create a powerful, global network in order to strengthen the influence of women throughout the world; to draw up innovative and concrete action plans to encourage women’s contribution to society; and to promote diversity in the business world.

The list of events, the program, the date, time and place of such events are available on the Website.

WEFCOS reserves the right to amend the program, date, time and place of the events if the actual circumstances make it necessary and the Participant cannot oppose such modifications or ask for a compensation of any kind. In case of modifications or cancellation of the events, WEFCOS will alert the Participant as soon as possible.

Article 2 - Online registration to a WEFCOS event

Registration can be made exclusively via the Website.

By registering online the Participant agrees to be bound by the T&Cs.

The Applicant is responsible for all Internet connection and access costs.

The Website is normally accessible to Applicants 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of:

  • a case of force majeureas defined by case law of the Court of Cassation ;
  • an Internet outage ;
  • temporary suspension of the Website on technical grounds (updates, maintenance or other technical reasons).

The registration process works as follows:

  • First the Applicant must select the event she/he wants to register for ;
  • In order to access the registration form, the Applicant may either use her/his account identifiers if she/he is already a member of the Women’s Forum or apply directly as a new user ;
  • Once the registration process is initiated, the Applicant must provide general information about her/him and her/his organization (required information will be marked with an asterisk) ;
  • The Applicant is then provided with information regarding the applicable price ;
  • The Applicant is then asked to tick the T&Cs’ acceptance box, to choose the desired payment method, to provide her/his invoicing information and to submit her/his payment.
  • Once this stage is complete, the registration is confirmed.

If WEFCOS approves the application, it will notify the Applicant and charge her/his card three days later. If the application is not approved, the card will not be charged.

 

The Applicant warrants WEFCOS that the details provided during the registration process are accurate and correct. Under no circumstances may WEFCOS be held liable in the event that it is unable to fulfil the registration under the agreed conditions because the Applicant has provided inaccurate or incomplete information.

The Applicant’s username and password are strictly personal and confidential. The Applicant is entirely responsible for the storage and use of her/her username and password. Any registration using this username and password shall be deemed to have been made by the Applicant.

Article 3 - Prices

The prices of the online registration quoted on the Website (inclusive of all taxes, in particular the Value Added Tax at the applicable rate in France) are in euros or in dollars for the Participants who are not a national of a European Union Member State. Information regarding the applicable price and its content are provided during the registration process.

WEFCOS reserves the right to amend its prices at any time. However, the Applicant will be invoiced at the price in effect at the point at which she/he confirms the purchase order.

Article 4 - Payment terms

Payment is due, in full, upon placement of the order. An order will only be confirmed once full payment has been made for the event concerned.

Payment is made by credit/debit card.

Article 5 – Cancellation

Participant registrations are personal and may not be exchanged with or transferred/sold to any other person.

Substituting Participants in similar position is subject to approval by the Organizing Committee.

By accepting these T&Cs, the Participant acknowledges that she/he waives her/his right of withdrawal since she/he benefits from the services offered by WEFCOS right after her/his registration, including in particular the online access to the Women’s Forum Web Community.

The Participant cannot cancel its subscription except if such possibility is expressly indicated in written by WEFCOS during the registration process.

All entry fees are non-refundable and may not be deferred toward a future event.

Article 6 - Global Network

 

Participants have the possibility to join WEFCOS’ Global Network, through which they will be able to access the profile of other Participants and network with them.

 

By using the Global Network, Participants commit to communicate accurate information, to use the Global Network in a lawful manner by avoiding any inappropriate attitudes.

 

Moreover, Participants commit:

  • to comply with all applicable laws, including, but not limited to, privacy laws, intellectual property rights laws, unsolicited email laws,
  • not to use the Global Network or information contained in it to send massively unsolicited messages or to send messages for commercial prospection purposes,
  • to respect third parties’ rights,
  • not to use the Global Network or information contained in it in any manner likely to harm others, their careers, professional prospects or to resolve personal conflicts or disputes,
  • not to act in an illegal, misleading or fraudulent manner nor to act for illegal or fraudulent purposes,
  • not to use any data available on the Global Network, particularly data concerning other Participants, for commercial prospection purposes,
  • not to attempt to copy, disclose, distribute, sell or transfer any data available on the Global Network, particularly data concerning other Participants.

 

Participants may request to end their subscription to the Global Network by contacting WEFCOS at the following email address: contact@womens-forum.com. Participants acknowledge that ending their subscription will cause the deletion of their profile on the Global Network.

 

In the event where a Participant would breach any of the undertakings mentioned in this Article, WEFCOS would be entitled to suspend or delete its account and profile immediately, without any compensation for the Participant in breach.

 

Article 7 – Intellectual Property

By accepting the T&Cs herein, the Participant authorizes the WEFCOS to reproduce the Participant information (biography, company profile and photograph) in the Women's Forum online network with strict limited access as well as other printed documents that might be handed out to participants during the event the participant is registering for.

Participant hereby also grants WEFCOS a royalty free license to its patrimonial rights in and to any of its contributions during the annual conference and meetings all around the world (including inter alia any speeches, reports, memorandums, presentations) in particular the right to reproduce, represent, translate, adapt, modify and commercialize such contributions on any format known or unknown to this date. All Participants authorize WEFCOS to use pictures or films of the Participant taken during the Women's Forum events on any format (full or partial format) on any media (télévision, print magazines and newspapers, radios, websites, cinemas, all social networks including youtube, Twitter, Instagram and on their Website) for any use including advertising.

Such rights are granted for the territory of the entire world and as far as intellectual property rights are concerned, for the duration of intellectual property rights, and as far as images rights are concerned, indefinitely.

In addition, Participant hereby authorizes WEFCOS to grant its partners the right to reproduce and represent pictures or films of the Participant taken during the event on any format including on their Website, at any time worldwide.

The Website and all constituent elements appearing on the Website (graphics, texts, visuals and photographs), including all illustrations, images, photographs, characters, texts, decorative elements, presentation methods, graphic design and other elements of the Website (hereafter the “Elements”) are and shall remain the exclusive property of WEFCOS or any rights holders having granted a usage license to WEFCOS, and are protected by intellectual property rights. Under no circumstances may the Website and any of the Elements appearing on the Website be modified, reproduced, represented, distributed, displayed, sold or incorporated into a derivative work, whether in whole or in part, in any format and on any medium whatsoever. In general, the Website and all Elements appearing on the Website may only be used for the purpose of browsing the Website and, where applicable, for making purchases.

Article 8 – Data Protection

WEFCOS collects and processes personal data provided directly by the Participant in particular when she/he creates a personal account or places an order.

For more information about how WEFCOS uses and processes its users’ personal data, users are invited to published below.

Article 9 – Applicable law, disputes resolution

Acceptance of these T&Cs shall constitute a legally binding contract governed by French law.

In the event of a claim or dispute, the Applicant shall contact, as a matter of priority, the WEFCOS Applicant Services department by email to delegates2017@womens-forum.com

The parties undertake to resolve any disputes amicably prior to taking legal action or resorting to mediation.

Where a dispute between the parties is not resolved following a written complaint by the Applicant to the Applicant Services department by email on delegates2017@womens-forum.com , or where the department fails to reply within one (1) month, the Applicant may resort to mediation as an alternative dispute resolution method, by contacting the mediator(s) indicated in the sector-specific list at the following address: http://www.economie.gouv.fr/mediation-conso/saisir-mediateur, and/or by accessing the online European dispute resolution platform at the following address: http://ec.europa.eu/odr. The mediator(s) will then attempt to reach an amicable resolution to the dispute, in an independent and impartial manner.

The Applicant reserves the right to decide whether or not to resort to mediation. Where mediation is used, each party reserves the right to accept or reject the solution proposed by the mediator.

Where an amicable resolution cannot be reached, the dispute shall fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, unless otherwise imposed by mandatory provisions of law.

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: November 12, 2018

WEFCOS (hereafter “WEFCOS” or “we”) collects personally‐identifying information - such as name, postal address, gender, nationality, company, job position, resume, photography, e‐mail address, phone number and banking information- that users of the Women’s Forum's website (hereafter the “User(s)” or “you”) at http://www.womens-forum.com/(hereafter the “Website”) knowingly and voluntarily provide by completing one of the forms on the Website (hereafter the “Personal Data”). The processing of your Personal Data is done in compliance with the applicable legislation on data protection and in particular the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereafter the “RGPD”) and the French Data Protection Act n°78‐17 of January 6, 1978 as modified (hereafter the “French Data Protection Act”, and together with the RGPD the “Applicable Regulation”) and in the conditions set forth in this privacy policy (hereafter the “Privacy Policy”).

WEFCOS does not collect, save or store personal data from you when you just browse through our Website without completing and/or e‐mailing any forms.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

WEFCOS may use your Personal Data for different purposes:

  • to manage the organization of the events to which you are registered, notably to send you necessary information in this context,
    • WEFCOS processes your Personal Data in this case on the basis of the execution of the contract between you and WEFCOS.
  • to send you commercial communications (newsletter, etc.) or information about WEFCOS to invite you to new events organized by WEFCOS, to meet your requests and for networking purposes,
    • WEFCOS processes your Personal Data in this case on the basis of its legitimate interest to promote its activity.
  • if you subscribed to the Global Network, to create your profile on the Global Network and make it available to other Global Network members.
    • WEFCOS processes your Personal Data in this case on the basis of the execution of the contract between you and WEFCOS.

 

COMMUNICATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If you do provide Personal Data through one of our forms, such data may be shared with logistics partners and providers, who are contractually permitted to use such data solely in connection with organizing and conducting Women’s Forum activities. The logistics partners and providers concerned are providers of technical services such as data hosting, database management, online payment management, as well as providers assisting WEFCOS in the organization of events, such as badge editing companies and photographers,In the event where your Personal Data is communicated to our partners and providers, we ensure they only process your Personal Data in compliance with this Privacy Policy.

Should you register for one of WEFCOS’ activities, you will be automatically registered to WEFCOS’ Global Network. In the Global Network, the following information will be displayed on your profile page and will be accessible to other members of the Global Network: your first name, last name, job position, company, nationality, email, a photography, a biography and information on your participation to the Women’s Forum..

WEFCOS will not sell, share or rent your Personal Data to third parties other than its partners and providers, except (i) in the event of a merger or sale of the company’s assets; (ii) as required by law or as required in the course of officially authorized law enforcement investigations, (iii) in order to protect WEFCOS’ rights.

Electronic Mail

When you send us Personal Data via e‐mail (that is, in a message containing a question or comment, or by filling out a form that e‐mails us this information), we use it to respond to your requests. We may forward your e‐mail to other WEFCOS employees who are better able to answer your questions. We do not retain or distribute lists of e‐mail addresses collected in this manner to any third parties. In no event, do we distribute lists of e‐mail addresses to any outside parties. Information collected via e‐mail will be retained at our discretion in a directly readable form as long as necessary to complete our response.

 

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Since WEFCOS’ events may take place anywhere in the world, WEFCOS may need to transfer your Personal Data to the country where the event takes place if you register to this event. When WEFCOS is transferring your data outside of the European Economic Area, in order to provide the services requested or if it is required by applicable regulations, WEFCOS ensures, in accordance with the Applicable Regulation, that all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure adequate protection of your Personal Data have been taken,

 

YOUR RIGHTS

 

In accordance with the Applicable Regulation, you are entitled to

  • A right of access concerning your Personal Data processed by WEFCOS. This enables you to obtain a confirmation that Personal Data relating to you are processed by WEFCOS and, if it is the case, to obtain communication of a copy of such Personal Data as well as information on the data processing carried out by WEFCOS (for further information, please refer to article 15 of the GDPR or to the website of the French data protection authority, the “CNIL”, available at www.cnil.fr),
  • A right to rectification of your Personal Data. This enables you to request from WEFCOS the modification of any incomplete or inexact Personal Data concerning you (for further information, please refer to article 16 of the GDPR or to the CNIL’s website cnil.fr),
  • A right to erasure of your Personal Data. This enables you to request from WEFCOS the deletion of your Personal Data in certain cases, notably when there is no reason justifying their processing by WEFCOS anymore (for further information, please refer to article 17 of the GDPR or to the CNIL’s website cnil.fr),
  • A right to the restriction of WEFCOS’ processing. This enables you, in certain cases, to request WEFCOS to interrupt the processing of your Personal Data, unless you consent to this processing or this processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims (for further information, please refer to article 18 of the GDPR or to the CNIL’s website cnil.fr),
  • A right to object to the processing of your Personal Data, on grounds relating to your particular situation, when the processing is based on WEFCOS’ or a third party’s legitimate interest. However, WEFCOS may reject your objection if there are compelling legitimate grounds justifying such processing or if the processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims (for further information, please refer to article 21 of the GDPR or to the CNIL’s website cnil.fr),
    • You always have the possibility to object freely and free of charge to the processing of your Personal Data for marketing purposes.
  • A right to the portability of your Personal Data. This enables you, when the data processing carried out by WEFCOS is based on the execution of a contract, to ask WEFCOS to communicate to you or a third party of your choice your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (for further information, please refer to article 20 of the GDPR or to the CNIL’s website cnil.fr);
  • A right to issue instructions concerning the use of your Personal Data after your death, for example to determine in this event how your rights will be enforced and by whom (for further information, please refer to article 40-1 of the French Data Protection Act or to the CNIL’s website cnil.fr)

 

 

To exercise these rights you can contact us at:

WEFCOS, 59 bd Exelmans, 75781 Paris cedex 16, France.
Tel.: +33 (0) 1 58 18 62 00
Fax: +33 (0) 1 58 18 62 01

contact@womens-forum.com

 

When you exercise your right, WEFCOS may however:

  • Ask you for additional information in order to confirm your identity;
  • Refuse to process your requests or charge you with a reasonable fee to implement the measures you requested, when such requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, notably because of their repetitive character.

 

For any other question on the Personal Data processing we carry out, you can contact our data protection officer:privacyofficer@publicisgroupe.com

 

Finally, If you estimate after having contacted WEFCOS that your rights are not respected or that a processing carried out by WEFCOS is not compliant with the Applicable Regulation, you may submit a complaint to the French data protection authority – the CNIL – or to any other data protection authority that would be competent (notably, the authority in the EU state in which you are residing, in which you have your workplace or where the violation of the Applicable Regulation happened).

 

Your Personal Data will be kept as long as needed to process and follow your subscription and in accordance with applicable law requirements.

EXTERNAL LINKS

The Website may contain links towards other sites that we do not control. We are not responsible for the data privacy and collection practices or the content of such sites. Editors of such sites are not required to comply with this Privacy Policy. If these sites include terms of services or any other privacy policy, you must read them carefully as the use you will make of these sites will be subject to such policies.

 

UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this Privacy Policy at any time to adapt it to potential new practices and service offerings. WEFCOS will notify you of any substantial modification of this policy..

 

 

Les données à caractère personnel communiquées sur le site web http://www.womens-forum.com/ (ci-après le « Site ») sont collectées et traitées par la société WEFCOS (ci-après « WEFCOS ») dans le respect des dispositions du Règlement Européen 2016/679 du 27 avril 2016 (ci-après le « RGPD ») de la loi Informatique et Libertés n°78‐17 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée (ci-après la « Loi Informatique et Liberté » et ensemble avec le RGPD la « Réglementation Applicable »), et en application de la présente politique de confidentialité (ci-après la « Politique de Confidentialité »).

WEFCOS ne collecte que les données à caractère personnel que les utilisateurs lui fournissent volontairement (ci-après « vous ») notamment en remplissant les formulaires qui se trouvent sur son Site ou lorsqu’ils s’inscrivent aux différents évènements qu’elle propose (notamment les nom, prénom, date de naissance, genre, nationalité, société, emploi, CV, numéro de téléphone, photographies, adresse postale, adresse électronique, informations bancaires (ci-après les « Données à Caractère Personnel »).

WEFCOS ne collecte pas de données concernant les personnes effectuant une simple visite du Site.

UTILISATION DES DONNEES A CARACTERE PERSONNEL PAR WEFCOS

Vos Données à Caractère Personnel sont utilisées par WEFCOS pour différentes finalités :

  • pour gérer l’organisation des évènements auxquels vous vous êtes inscrits, notamment pour vous communiquer toute information utile dans ce cadre,
    • WEFCOS traite vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans ce cadre sur le fondement de l’exécution du contrat que vous avez conclu avec WEFCOS
  • pour vous adresser toute documentation que vous pourriez solliciter ainsi que des communications commerciales (newsletter, …), pour vous tenir informé plus généralement des activités de WEFCOS, pour vous inviter à vous inscrire à tout nouvel évènement organisé par ses soins et pour des besoins de networking.
    • Dans ce contexte, WEFCOS traites vos Données à Caractère Personnel sur le fondement de son intérêt légitime de promouvoir son activité.
  • Si vous vous inscrivez au Global Network, pour créer votre profil qui sera accessible à tout autre membre du Global Network
    • WEFCOS traite vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans ce cadre sur le fondement de l’exécution du contrat que vous avez conclu avec WEFCOS.

DESTINATAIRES DE VOS DONNEES A CARACTERE PERSONNEL

Dans le cadre de l’organisation de ses différents évènements à travers le monde, WEFCOS pourra partager les Données à Caractère Personnel que vous lui communiquez, en tant que de besoin, avec ses partenaires et sous-traitants et pour les seuls besoins de cette organisation. Les prestataires concernés sont  des prestataires techniques pour l’hébergement, la gestion des bases de données, la gestion des paiements en ligne, ainsi que des prestataires pour l’organisation des évènements, notamment les sociétés d’édition de badges, photographes. Dans ce cas, WEFCOS s’assure que ses partenaires et sous-traitants traitent vos données conformément aux dispositions de la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

Si vous vous inscrivez à un évènement de WEFCOS, vous serez automatiquement inscrit au Global Network. les Données à Caractère Personnel suivantes seront affichées sur votre page de profil et seront accessible à l’ensemble des membres du Global Network : votre nom, prénom, emploi, société, nationalité, email, photographie ainsi que des informations sur votre participation au Women’s Forum.

WEFCOS s’engage à ne jamais vendre, louer, ni confier à des tiers autres que les partenaires ou fournisseurs du Women’s Forum vos Données à Caractère Personnel, excepté dans le cadre (i) d’une fusion, acquisition ou vente de tout ou partie des actifs de la société, (ii) en réponse à une procédure judiciaire ou administrative de toute nature ou (iii) pour se conformer à des obligations légales et protéger ses droits.

Transmission de Courriel

Quand vous envoyez à WEFCOS des Données à Caractère Personnel via courriel (c’est-à-dire dans un message contenant une question ou un commentaire ou en remplissant un formulaire qui nous communique par email ces informations), WEFCOS les utilise pour répondre à votre demande. WEFCOS se réserve le droit de transmettre votre courriel à d’autres employés de WEFCOS mieux à même de répondre à vos questions. WEFCOS ne transmet pas les adresses de courriel ainsi collectées à une tierce partie. Les informations récoltées via courriel seront conservées aussi longtemps que nécessaire pour répondre à vos questions.

TRANSFERT DE VOS DONNEES A CARACTERE PERSONNEL A L’ETRANGER

Les évènements organisés par WEFCOS étant susceptibles de se dérouler partout dans le monde, WEFCOS peut être amenée à transférer vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans le pays où l’évènement se déroule si vous vous inscrivez à un évènement. Lorsque WEFCOS transfère vos Données à Caractère Personnel en dehors de l’Espace Economique Européen, WEFCOS s’engage dans ce cas à prendre, conformément à la règlementation en vigueur, toutes les mesures organisationnelles et techniques permettant d’assurer un niveau de protection adéquat de vos données.

VOS DROITS

 Conformément à la Règlementation Applicable, vous bénéficiez :

  • D'un droit d'accès aux données vous concernant traitées par WEFCOS. Cela vous permet d’obtenir une confirmation que des Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant sont traitées par WEFCOS et, le cas échéant, de recevoir une copie de vos Données à Caractère Personnel ainsi que des informations sur le traitement réalisé par WEFCOS (pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter l’article 15 du RGPD ou le site de la CNIL cnil.fr);
  • D’un droit de rectification de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Cela vous permet de demander à WEFCOS de corriger des Données à Caractère Personnel incomplètes ou inexactes vous concernant (pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter l’article 16 du RGPD ou le site de la CNI cnil.frL);
  • D’un droit à l’effacement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Cela vous permet de demander à WEFCOS de supprimer vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans certains cas, par exemple lorsqu’il n’existe plus de raison justifiant leur traitement par WEFCOS (pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter l’article du RGPD ou le site de la CNIL cnil.fr);
  • D’un droit à la limitation du traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Cela vous permet, dans certains cas, de demander à WEFCOS d'interrompre le traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel, sauf si vous consentez à ce traitement ou que le traitement est nécessaire pour la constatation, l’exercice ou la défense de droits en justice (pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter l’article 18 du RGPD ou le site de la CNIL cnil.fr);
  • D’un droit d’opposition au traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel pour des raisons tenant à votre situation particulière, lorsque le traitement est fondé sur l’intérêt légitime de WEFCOS ou de celui d'un tiers. Toutefois, WEFCOS peut ne pas faire droit à votre opposition s’il existe des motifs légitimes et impérieux le justifiant ou si le traitement est nécessaire pour la constatation, l’exercice ou la défense de droits en justice (pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter l’article 21 du RGPD ou le site de la CNIL cnil.fr);
  • Vous avez toujours la possibilité de vous opposer sans frais et gratuitement à ce que les Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant soient utilisées à des fins de prospection, notamment commerciale.

 

  • D’un droit à la portabilité de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Cela vous permet, lorsque le traitement réalisé par WEFCOS est fondé sur l’exécution d’un contrat, de demander à WEFCOS de vous communiquer ou de communiquer à un tiers de votre choix le transfert de vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine (pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter l’article 20 du RGPD ou le site de la CNIL cnil.fr);

Du droit de donner des instructions sur l’utilisation de vos Données à Caractère Personnel après votre décès, par exemple pour déterminer dans cette éventualité comment vos droits seront applicables et par qui (pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter l’article 40-1 de la Loi Informatique et Liberté ou le site de la CNIL www.cnil.fr);Vous pouvez exercer ces droits en contactant WEFCOS à :

WEFCOS, 59 bd Exelmans, 75781 Paris cedex 16, France.
Tel.: +33 (0) 1 58 18 62 00
Fax: +33 (0) 1 58 18 62 01

contact@womens-forum.com

Lorsque vous exercez vos droits, WEFCOS peut toutefois :

  • vous demander des informations supplémentaires afin de confirmer votre identité ou
  • refuser de traiter des demandes manifestement infondées ou excessives, notamment en raison de leur caractère répétitif, ou d’exiger le paiement de frais raisonnables pour prendre les mesures demandées dans un tel cas de figure.

 

Pour toute autre question sur les traitements de Données à Caractère Personnel que nous réalisons, vous pouvez contacter notre délégué à la protection des données : privacyofficer@publicisgroupe.com

Enfin, si vous estimez, après avoir contacté WEFCOS, que vos droits ne sont pas respectés ou qu’un traitement mis en œuvre par WEFCOS n’est pas conforme à la Règlementation Applicable, vous pouvez adresser une réclamation auprès de la CNIL ou de toute autre autorité nationale de protection des données personnelles qui serait compétente (notamment, l’autorité de l’Etat membre de l’Union Européenne dans lequel vous avez votre résidence habituelle, dans lequel votre lieu de travail se situe ou dans lequel s’est déroulée une violation du RGPD).

Vos Données à Caractères Personnel seront conservées durant la période nécessaire au traitement et au suivi de votre inscription et en conformité avec la Règlementation Applicable.

LIENS VERS DES SITES EXTERIEURS

Certains liens du Site peuvent vous guider vers des sites tiers non contrôlés par WEFCOS. WEFCOS n’est en aucun cas responsable du contenu, des liens que vous pourriez y trouver, des collectes de données réalisées par ces sites tiers ou de leurs politiques de confidentialité. Les éditeurs de ces sites ne sont pas tenus de respecter cette Politique de Confidentialité. Si vous accédez à ces sites, nous vous invitons à prendre connaissance des conditions d’utilisation et des politiques de confidentialité applicables.

MODIFICATION DE LA POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITE

La présente Politique de Confidentialité pourra être modifiée par WEFCOS au gré des évolutions des fonctionnalités du Site et des services offerts ainsi que des lois applicables aux activités de WEFCOS. WEFCOS vous notifiera de toute modification significative de cette politique